Humpty Dumpty - 2008

: 14th to 16th February : Chantry High School : Click here

Cast

font class="character">Fairy Souffle - Heather Gardner
Grand Old Duke Of York - Stuart Harrington-Rutterford
Witch Rotten Egg - Shana Simmons
Dame Dilly Diddle - Keith Starling
King Eggybread - Phil Lodge
Princess Eglantine - Nicola Lodge
Captain Faithful - Linda Griggs
Sergeant Bubble - Kevin Bryan
Humpty Dumpty - Neville Woolnough
Polly Flinders - Alli Sparrow-Hewitt
Private Squeak - Paul Johnson
Sherbert - Stephanie Hewett & Emma Finbow
Farmer Faithful - Nigel Frost
Mrs Faithful - Beverley Frost
Monster - Daniel Johnson
King's Men (Kevin) - Daniel Johnson
King's Men (Barry) - Harry Fisk

The Chorus & Dancers

Kay Barton, Shannon Bedford, Emma Blowers
Sophie Bootyman, Anne Brett, Hannah Bryan
Judith Bryan, Simon Bryan, Kelly Cole

Sarah Contin, Amelia Copsey, Amanda di Benga
Ruth di Benga, Elizabeth Dowsing, Josh Dowsing
Katie Dowsing, Beverley Frost, Nigel Frost

Heather Gardner, Katie Heffer, Katie Hynes
Kerry Hynes, Kirsty Johnson, Bethany Keeble
Jean Kristensen, Jazmine Lambert
Rebecca Langdon

Chloe Mowles, Sophie O'Brien, Bradley Orton
Brandon Orton, Marnie Pili, Hannah Starling
Katie Starling, Hannah Starling, Megan Turtill
Hannah Yule

Crew

Orchestra

Keyboard - Jo King
Bass - Don Cheeswright
Percussion - Pearl Gibson
Reeds - Clare Shemming
Trumpet - John Whelton

Production Team

Director - Lisa Hardy
Musical Director - Jo King
Assistant Director - Ali Hewett
Choreography (Dancers) - Ruth Hayward
Choreography (Chorus & Children) - Lisa Hardy
Stage Manager - Judith Last
Asst. Stage Managers - Rob Brett & Ian Moore
Stage Crew - Rob Brett, Ian Moore
Beverly Boyle
Hand Props - Pat Todd
Swipes - Vic Harman
Techn Consultant & Lighting Design - David Hermon
(LX Professional)
Sound - Nigel Smith
Follow Spots - Alex Hermon & Ruth Hayward
Front of House Manager - Bill Last
Front of House - Karen Bedford, Mark Bedford
Tracey Fisk, Nick Fisk
Ian Gardner, Monica Last
Bill Last, Margaret Moore, Dennis Moore
Prompt - Sara Starling
Video Operator - Martin O'Neill
Chaperones - Val Leeming, Valerie Wade
Ashley Wade, Tim Leeming
Katrina Simmons, Wendy Peakman
Wardrobe - Linda Harman, Sara Starling
Sylvia Annis
assisted by many members and friends
Set Design & Props - Rob Brett, Stuart Cole
Judith Last, Ian Moore, Dennis Moore
Scenery Painter - Judith Last
Ticket Sales - Margaret Moore, Sylvia Annis
Rehearsal Catering - Linda West & Kevin Bryan
Performance Catering - Connie Denny, Linda West
Helen Blowers, Pat Porter, Jackie Neave
Chris Smith, Maggi Rutterford
Programme Design - Bill Last & Judith Last