Aladdin - 2004

: 19th to 21st February 2004 : Suffolk College : Click here

Cast

Aladdin - Sam Horsfield
Princess Jasmine - Sharna Simmons
Widow Twankey - Ron Markwell
Wishee Washee - Neville Woolnough
Abanazar - Phil Cory
Lotus Blossom - Clare Bloomfield
Emperor Of China - Keith Roper
Sergeant Lo - Keith Starling
Constable Hi - Paul Johnson
Genie Of The Lamp - Phillip Gough
Slave Of The Ring - Justine Butterfield
Chop Chop - Nigel Frost
Ice King - Daniel Bennett
Fire Queen - Siobhan Bedford
Allsorts The Panda - Kirsty Johnson
Rickshaw Boy - William Holden
The Dragon - Daniel Johnson, Ben Frost
Laura Starling

Chorus

Zoe Alexander, Sylvia Annis, Kay Barton
Anne Brett, Judith Bryan, Bev Frost
Heather Gardner, Brenda Keeble, Jean Kristensen
Sara Starling, Daniel Bennett, Ben Frost
Daniel Johnson, Luke Mitchell

Dancers

Siobhan Bedford, Rachal Brett, Sara Clarke
Becky Frost, Ashlie Meadows, Jo Meadows
Laura Starling

Children's Chorus

Shannon Bedford, Emma Blowers, Sarah Blowers
Hannah Bryan, Harry Fiske, William Holden
Louise Holland, Danielle Houston, Kirsty Johnson
Natalie Kermath, Sruthi Mahadevan, Katie Starling
Hannah Yule

Crew

Orchestra

Keyboard - Emma Haggar
Flute - Clare Shemming
Drums - Paul Alway
Bass Guitar - Nick Edwards
Trumpet - Lucy Turney

Production Team

Directors - James Hayward & Lynne Mortimer
Producer - June Johnson
Musical Director - Emma Haggar
Technical Director - Paul Last
Choreography - Justine Butterfield & James Hayward
Lighting Design - Michael Siggers
Sound - Mark Bedford & Karen Bedford
Stage Manager - Judith Last
Asst. Stage Managers - Ian Moore & Rob Brett
Stage Crew - Brian Blacksell, Bev Boyle, Kevin Bryan
David Hermon, Callum Rednall, Nigel Smith
Follow Spots - Bob Oliver & Jason Baker
Video Operator - Vic Harman
Prompt - Janet Mortimer
Front Of House Manager - Dennis Moore
Front Of House - Jan Basting, Mary Blacksell
Jackie Burton, Tracey Cory, Ian Gardner, Jay Mahadevan
Jane Maher, Mollie Markwell, Margaret Moore
Stan Mortimer, Debbie Rushbrooke
Katrina Simmons, Christine Smith, Malcolm Smith
Chaperones - June Johnson & Katrina Simmons
Hand Props - Bill Last & Monica Last
Wardrobe - Sylvia Annis, Anne Brett, Bev Frost
Linda Harman, Monica Last, Sara Starling
Set Design, Construction - Rob Brett, Judith Last
Ian Moore, Dennis Moore
Publicity Manager - Paul Johnson
Ticket Sales - Sylvia Annis & Margaret Moore
Cast Photography - Keith Roper & Keith Starling
Rehearsal Catering - Linda West & Kevin Bryan
Performance Catering - Linda West
Programme Design - Bill Last & Judith Last